Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode FC-LC , Duplex ( SM DX )

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place of Origin: Guangdong , China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008 , SGS , Rosh
Model Number: FC LC SM DX Patch Cord
MOQ: 20
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/small bag, 50 small bag/big bag
Delivery Time: according to your target quantity
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,T/T,Western union
Supply Ability: 12000pcs/day
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Type: Singlemode Or Multimode
Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter Or Customized
Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode FC-LC , Duplex ( SM DX )


High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode FC-LC , Duplex ( SM DX )

Specifications

FC-LC Single mode, Duplex, 3meters, telecom class, high quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord
FC/UPC-LC/UPC-SM-DX-3.0mm-3M, YOFC fiber


Features:
1. Complying with IEC, YD-T826/1996, NTT, YD/T826&YD/T895&YD/T896 standard.
2. Low insertion loss, high return loss
3. Excellent mechanical endurance
4. High credibility and stability
5. Good in repeatability and exchangeability


Application:

  • FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
  • Video transmission , Data transmission
  • Active Device Termination
  • Premise Installations
  • Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
  • Industrial, medical & military
  • Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC

ST, MU,MTRJ

MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.35

≤0.35

≤0.35

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

3.0, 2.0, 0.9

3.0, 2.0, 0.9

3.0, 2.0, 0.9

3.0, 2.0, 0.9


Ordering Information:
FC/ UPC–FC/ UPC-SM- DX-3.0–2M
12123456
1.Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2.Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3.Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4.Cable Quantity: “DX” means Duplex / “SX” means Simplex
5.Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
6.Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7.Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP



Product Tags:

st patch cord

  

sc fiber patch cord

  
Quality High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode FC-LC , Duplex ( SM DX ) for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0