Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC To FC Multimode Simplex

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place of Origin: Guangdong , China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008 , SGS , Rosh
Model Number: FC-FC MM SX connector
MOQ: 20
Packaging Details: PE Bag
Delivery Time: in 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per day
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Type: Singlemode Or Multimode
Ferrule End-face: UPC,APC
Cable Diameter: φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
Cable Length: 1M, 3M, 5M, Customized
Core: Simplex, Duplex
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC To FC Multimode Simplex


Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC To FC Multimode Simplex

Specifications

1.Low insertion loss, < 0.2db
2.Telecom Level, Polishing A level
3.High credibility and stability
4.Good mechanical endurance


Description:

These series fiber optic patchcord are used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network , they are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types.


Application:

  • Testing equipment
  • FTTX+LAN
  • Optical fiber CATV
  • Optical communication system
  • Telecommunication

Specification:

ItemUnitFC,SC,LCST,MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCUPCPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Operating wavelengthnm1310,15101310,15101310,15101310,1510
ExchengeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature°C-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature°C-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable Diametermmφ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

Availabilities:

  • -Full specifications, FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, etc.
  • -Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
  • -Singlemode and multimode available
  • -PC, UPC and APC polishing available
Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC To FC Multimode Simplex for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0