Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

FC-LC Single mode, Duplex, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, telecom class, high quality

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008; ROHS
MOQ: 1pcs
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag, 300pcs/CTN
Delivery Time: 2 days
Payment Terms: T/T.Western Union,PayPal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

FC-LC Single mode, Duplex, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, telecom class, high quality

SALE NOW! IN STOCK!!!

FC-LC Single mode, Duplex, 3meters, telecom class, high quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC/UPC-LC/UPC-SM-DX-3.0mm-3M, YOFC fiber, PVC jacket, Polished A, IL<=0.2dB, RL>=50dB

Features:
1. Complying with IEC, YD-T826/1996, NTT, YD/T826&YD/T895&YD/T896 standard.
2. Low insertion loss, high return loss
3. Excellent mechanical endurance
4. High credibility and stability
5. Good in repeatability and exchangeability

Application:

1,FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
2,Video transmission , Data transmission
3,Active Device Termination
4,Premise Installations
5,Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
6, Industrial, medical & military
7,Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network


Specifications


Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC

ST, MU,MTRJ

MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.35

≤0.35

≤0.35

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

Ordering Information:
FC/ UPC–FC/ UPC-SM- DX-Φ3.0–2M
①②①②③④⑤⑥
①Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
②Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④Cable Quantity: “DX” means Duplex / “SX” means Simplex
⑤Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP

Quality FC-LC Single mode, Duplex, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, telecom class, high quality for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0